Home » Shop » Fibrain » HL-4G – GPON ONT with 4 Gigabit LAN ports and SFU/HGU modes support

HL-4G – GPON ONT with 4 Gigabit LAN ports and SFU/HGU modes support

Login For Your Price
Condition

New

Product Type

Optical Fiber

MPN

Make Offer

DESCRIPTION

GPON Optical Network Termination products are designed for operators and service providers who seek advantage from the expanded capacity of a fiber access network.

HL-4G is a GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

All products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. HL-4G design offer multi-interoperability with several OLT vendors. The ONT/ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors.

HALNy HL-4G provides one GPON port (SC/APC type), four Gigabit Ethernet ports. All units have Layer 3 (HGU / Router / NAT) and Layer 2 support.

HALNy specializes in cost-effective designs, and works closely with service providers to improve their business case through a comprehensive range of standard products, supporting the industry’s common demands. HALNy also provides custom designs and services to meet unique customer needs.

The network interface is compliant to ITU-T G.984.5 to provide 2.5 Gb/s downstream and 1.25 Gb/s upstream. LAN interface allow to provide Gigabit service.

Why Choose SWG?

Top-Notch Support. When you have a problem that you and your team cannot solve, our knowledgeable engineers are on-call to help you solve the issue. We carry all major brands of fixed wireless equipment including Cambium Networks, Telrad, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, and more. Because we offer both New and Certified Pre-Owned, we have solutions for every budget!