Home » Shop » Fibrain » HL-1GR – GPON ONT with 1 Gigabit LAN port and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay

HL-1GR – GPON ONT with 1 Gigabit LAN port and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay

Login For Your Price
Condition

New

Product Type

Optical Fiber

MPN

Make Offer

DESCRIPTION

HL-1GR is a cost-effective GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

All products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. HL-1GR design offer multi-interoperability with several OLT vendors. The ONT/ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors.

HALNy HL-1GRV provides one GPON port (SC/APC type), single Ethernet ports 10/100/1000 and F port for CATV RF overlay. ONT can work as Bridge or Router/NAT.

HALNy specializes in cost-effective designs, and works closely with service providers to improve their business case through a comprehensive range of standard products, supporting the industry’s common demands. HALNy also provides custom designs and services to meet unique customer needs.

The network interface is compliant to ITU-T G.984.5 to provide 2.5 Gb/s downstream and 1.25 Gb/s upstream. LAN interface allow to provide Gigabit service.

Why Choose SWG?

Top-Notch Support. When you have a problem that you and your team cannot solve, our knowledgeable engineers are on-call to help you solve the issue. We carry all major brands of fixed wireless equipment including Cambium Networks, Telrad, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, and more. Because we offer both New and Certified Pre-Owned, we have solutions for every budget!